Informazioni Negozio / Privacy Policy

The personal data are collected and processed in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 30/06/2003 Nr. 196, in order to ensure that the processing of data is conducted with full respect for human rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity of people. Pursuant to and by effect of Art. Nr. 13 of the Decree, we inform you that the data provided will be treated in compliance with the obligations of confidentiality, legality and transparency required by the regulations, protecting your rights.

1) PURPOSE OF USE OF DATA

The information collected correspond to the following: information that identifies (name, address, email, text message, etc.) to give effect to its demands, in all their nature or form.

2) METHOD OF TREATMENT

The data processing will be carried out by computers and / or manually, in a lawful and correct manner, to ensure (in compliance with Art. 9 of Decree No. 196/03) privacy and security through appropriate security measures logical, organizational and physical. The treatment will cover the set of operations provided by Art. 4 of the same law. The data will be processed for the entire duration of the contract and after the completion of all the requirements of the law, as well as for any future accounting purposes, commercial and management issues.

3) NATURE OF DATA

The conferment of data is required for the purposes expressed in section 1.1, in order to allow you to provide the services requested. Without this consent, partial or total, will be not possible to ensure the services that you are requiring.

4) REPORTING

Personal data relating to the treatment in question, will be not communicated to third parties.

5) DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

The personal data processed will be not brought to the attention of indeterminate subjects.

6) TRANSFER ABROAD

The personal data will be not transferred abroad.

7) RIGHTS

According to Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 30/06/2003 Nr. 196 below, you have the right, at any time and free of charge, to ask for information about your data, as well as about methods and aims of the treatment to which they are subject, to change or cancel them or oppose their further use and also to obtain information on the initiatives of which they are made a sharer.

For more details, see Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 shown at the bottom.

8) OWNER AND MANAGER OF TREATMENT

Holder of the data processing is "TYRE RESORT SRL A SOCIO UNICO - Via Castions Di Strada, 109 33100 Udine (UD) Italy - info@tyreresort.it"

Responsible for processing the data is MARCO PAGNUTTI, c/o "TYRE RESORT SRL A SOCIO UNICO"

ART. 7 - RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS

1 The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form;

2 You have the right to obtain the indication:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identification details of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to Art. 5, paragraph Nr. 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3 The interested party has the right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or distributed, except in the case in which such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4 You have the right to oppose, in all or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.